Program Convenors and Co-Convenors

Dina S. Ocampo, Ph.D.

Dina S. Ocampo, Ph.D.

Convenor, Education Research Program

Dina S. Ocampo, Ph.D.

Convenor, Education Research Program

Clarissa C. David, Ph.D.

Clarissa C. David, Ph.D.

Convenor, Program on Higher Education Research and Policy Reform

Clarissa C. David, Ph.D.

Convenor, Program on Higher Education Research and Policy Reform

Marie Therese A.P. Bustos, Ph.D.

Marie Therese A.P. Bustos, Ph.D.

Convenor, Assessment, Curriculum, and Technology Research Program

Marie Therese A.P. Bustos, Ph.D.

Convenor, Assessment, Curriculum, and Technology Research Program

Fidel R. Nemenzo, D.Sc.

Fidel R. Nemenzo, D.Sc.

Convenor, Program on Data Science for Public Policy

Fidel R. Nemenzo, D.Sc.

Convenor, Program on Data Science for Public Policy

Jalton G. Taguibao, Ph.D.

Jalton G. Taguibao, Ph.D.

Co-Convenor, Program on Data Science for Public Policy

Jalton G. Taguibao, Ph.D.

Co-Convenor, Program on Data Science for Public Policy

Emmanuel S. de Dios, Ph.D.

Emmanuel S. de Dios, Ph.D.

Convenor, Program on Escaping the Middle-Income Trap: Chains for Change

Emmanuel S. de Dios, Ph.D.

Convenor, Program on Escaping the Middle-Income Trap: Chains for Change

Annette O. Pelkmans-Balaoing, Ph.D.

Annette O. Pelkmans-Balaoing, Ph.D.

Co-Convenor, Program on Escaping the Middle-Income Trap: Chains for Change

Annette O. Pelkmans-Balaoing, Ph.D.

Co-Convenor, Program on Escaping the Middle-Income Trap: Chains for Change

Antoinette R. Raquiza, Ph.D.

Antoinette R. Raquiza, Ph.D.

Convenor, Political Economy Program

Antoinette R. Raquiza, Ph.D.

Convenor, Political Economy Program

Maria Dulce F. Natividad, Ph.D.

Maria Dulce F. Natividad, Ph.D.

Co-Convenor, Political Economy Program

Maria Dulce F. Natividad, Ph.D.

Co-Convenor, Political Economy Program

Eduardo C. Tadem, Ph.D.

Eduardo C. Tadem, Ph.D.

Convenor, Program on Alternative Development

Eduardo C. Tadem, Ph.D.

Convenor, Program on Alternative Development

Karl Arvin F. Hapal, MCD

Karl Arvin F. Hapal, MCD

Co-Convenor, Program on Alternative Development

Karl Arvin F. Hapal, MCD

Co-Convenor, Program on Alternative Development

Maria Ela L. Atienza, Ph.D.

Maria Ela L. Atienza, Ph.D.

Co-Convenor, Program on Social and Political Change

Maria Ela L. Atienza, Ph.D.

Co-Convenor, Program on Social and Political Change

Jorge V. Tigno, DPA

Jorge V. Tigno, DPA

Co-Convenor, Program on Social and Political Change

Jorge V. Tigno, DPA

Co-Convenor, Program on Social and Political Change

Macrina A. Morados, MA

Macrina A. Morados, MA

Convenor, Islamic Studies Program

Macrina A. Morados, MA

Convenor, Islamic Studies Program

Jamel R. Cayamodin, Ph.D.

Jamel R. Cayamodin, Ph.D.

Co-Convenor, Islamic Studies Program

Jamel R. Cayamodin, Ph.D.

Co-Convenor, Islamic Studies Program

Herman Joseph S. Kraft, MA

Herman Joseph S. Kraft, MA

Convenor, Strategic Studies Program

Herman Joseph S. Kraft, MA

Convenor, Strategic Studies Program

Marie Aubrey J. Villaceran, Ph.D.

Marie Aubrey J. Villaceran, Ph.D.

Convenor, Decolonial Studies Program

Marie Aubrey J. Villaceran, Ph.D.

Convenor, Decolonial Studies Program

Frances Antoinette C. Cruz, MA

Frances Antoinette C. Cruz, MA

Co-Convenor, Decolonial Studies Program

Frances Antoinette C. Cruz, MA

Co-Convenor, Decolonial Studies Program

LOCAL-REGIONAL STUDIES NETWORK UNIT DIRECTORS

Leah Enkiwe-Abayao, Ph.D.

Leah Enkiwe-Abayao, Ph.D.

Director, Cordillera Studies Center (UP Baguio)

Leah Enkiwe-Abayao, Ph.D.

Director, Cordillera Studies Center (UP Baguio)

Belinda F. Espiritu, Ph.D.

Belinda F. Espiritu, Ph.D.

Director, Central Visayas Studies Center (UP Cebu)

Belinda F. Espiritu, Ph.D.

Director, Central Visayas Studies Center (UP Cebu)